WSD - Windham School District Units

Units

Unit Profiles

Additional information on each unit by Region is available below the map or by clicking on these links:
[ North Texas Information | South Texas Information | West Texas Information ]

Units Map

 

Go to: [ Unit Profiles | South Texas Information | West Texas Information | Top ]

North Texas Information

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONE FAX ADDRESSCITY
North Texas Region office(254) 739-5555 x3311 254-739-5534200 Spur 113Teague TX 75860-5174
Beto UnitB1(903) 928-2217 903-928-2228 1391 FM 3328Tenn.Colony TX 75880
Boyd UnitBY(254) 739-5555 254-739-5312200 Spur 113Teague TX 75860
Coffield UnitCO(903) 928-2211 903-928-25272661 FM 2054Tenn.Colony TX 75884
Cole SJCL(903) 583-1100 903-583-79033801 Silo RoadBonham TX 75418
Eastham UnitEA(936) 636-7321 936-636-24882665 Prison Rd. 1Lovelady TX 75851
Ellis UnitE1(936) 295-5756 936-295-38231697 FM 980Huntsville TX 77343
Estelle UnitE2(936) 291-4200 936-436-9375264 FM 3478Huntsville TX 77320
Ferguson UnitFE(936) 348-3751 936-293-474212120 SavageMidway TX 75852
Gist SJBJ(409) 727-8400 409-721-84093295 FM 3514Beaumont TX 77705
Goodman TFGG(409) 383-0012349 PR 8430Jasper TX 75951
Goree UnitGR(936) 295-6331 936-295-2895Education DeptHuntsville TX 77344
Gurney TFND(903) 928-3118 903-928-22221385 FM 3328Tenn.ColonyTX75803
Henley SJLT(936) 258-2476 936-258-2476 x82917581 Hwy 321Dayton TX 77535
Hightower UnitHI(936) 258-8013902 FM 686Dayton TX 77535
Hodge MROPHD(903) 683-5781 903-683-9717379 FM 2972 WRusk TX 75785
Holliday TFNF(936) 295-8200 936-295-8597295 IH-45 NHuntsville TX 77320
Huntsville UnitHV(936) 437-1701 936-295-8073815 12th StHuntsville TX 77348
Hutchins SJHJ(972) 225-1304 469-941-3911 1500 E Langdon RoadDallas TX 75241
Johnston Unit SAJT(903) 342-6166 903-442-4487703 Airport RdWinnsboro TX75494
LeBlancBA(409) 724-1515 409-626-36783695 FM 3514Beaumont TX 77705
Lewis UnitGL(409) 283-8181 409-283-8181 x231777 FM 3497Woodville TX 75990
Michael UnitMI(903) 928-2311 903-928-2197P O Box 4500Tenn.ColonyTX75886
Moore TFCM(903) 583-4464 903-583-76231700 N FM 87Bonham TX 75418
Plane SJLJ(936) 258-2476904 FM 686Dayton TX 77535
Polunsky UnitTL(936) 967-8082 939-967-60183872 FM 350 SouthLivingston TX 77351
Powledge UnitB2(903) 723-5074 903-723-85921400 FM 3452Palestine TX 75861
Stiles UnitST(409) 722-52553060 FM 3514Beaumont TX 77705
Telford UnitTO(903) 628-3171 903-628-58963899 SH 98New Boston TX75570
Wynne UnitWY(936) 295-9126 936-295-7381Education DeptHuntsville TX 77349

 

Go to: [ Unit Profiles | North Texas Information | West Texas Information | Top ]

South Texas Information

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONE FAX ADDRESSCITY
South Texas Region office(361) 362-6516 361-362-6397950 Essex St Beeville TX 78102
Briscoe UnitDB(830) 965-4444 830-965-1199 1459 W Hwy 85Dilley TX 78017
C T Terrell UnitR3(281) 595-34811300 FM 655Rosharon TX 77583
Clemens UnitCN(979) 798-2188 979-798-2188 x111611034 Hwy 36Brazoria TX 77422
Connally UnitCY(830) 583-4003 830-583-2629899 FM 632Kenedy TX 78119
Cotulla TFN4(830) 879-3077 830-879-2300610 FM 624Cotulla TX 78014
Darrington UnitDA(281) 595-346559 Darrington RoadRosharon TX 77583
Dominguez SJBX(210) 675-6620 210-677-81346535 Cagnon RoadSanAntonioTX78252
Garza East TFNI(361) 35-980 361-358-93604304 Hw 202Beeville TX 78102
Garza West TFNH(361) 358-9890 361-358-9890 x21064250 Hwy 202Beeville TX 78102
Hamilton TFJH(979) 779-1633200 Lee Morrison Ln Bryan TX 77807
Jester III UnitJ3(281) 277-7000 281-277-04153 Jester RoadRichmond TX 77406
Kegans SJHM(713) 224-6584 713-224-6212707 Top StreetHouston TX 77002
Lopez SJRL(956) 316-3810 956-287-97411203 El Cibolo RoadEdinburg TX 78541
Luther UnitP2(936) 825-7547 936-825-67141800 Luther DriveNavasota TX 77868
Lychner SJAJ(281) 454-50362350 Atascocita Rd.Humble TX 77396
McConnell UnitML(361) 362-2300 361-358-92953001 S Emily DriveBeeville TX 78102
Ney SJHF(830) 426-8030 830-426-7177114 Private Rd 4303Hondo TX 78861
Pack UnitP1(936) 825-37282400 Wallace Pack RdNavasota TX 77868
Ramsey UnitR1(281) 595-34911100 FM 655Rosharon TX 77583
Sanchez SJRZ(915) 856-00463901 State Jail RoadEl Paso TX 79938
Scott UnitRV(979) 849-93066999 Retrieve-CR 290Angleton TX 77515
Segovia UnitEN(956) 316-2400 956-318-37911201 El Cibolo RoadEdinburg TX 78541
Stevenson UnitSB(361) 275-2075 361-275-56311525 FM 766Cuero TX 77954
Stringfellow UnitR2(281) 595-3413 281-595-22141200 FM 655Rosharon TX 77583
Torres UnitTE(830) 426-5325 830-426-8320125 Private Rd 4303Hondo TX 78861
Travis County SJTI(512) 228-5210 512-228-52238101 FM 969Austin TX 78724

 

Go to: [ Unit Profiles | North Texas Information | South Texas Information | Top ]

West Texas Information

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONE FAX ADDRESSCITY
West Texas Region office(325) 573-7402 325-573-2856936 S FM 1673Snyder TX 79549
Allred UnitJA(940) 855-7477 940-855-71952101 FM 369 NIowa Park TX 76367
Clements UnitBC(806) 381-7080 806-383-71139601 Spur 591Amarillo TX 79107
Crain UnitGV(254) 865-8431 254-865-10301401State School RdGatesville TX 76599
Dalhart UnitDH(806) 249-8655 806-249-158911950 FM 998Dalhart TX 79022
Daniel UnitDL(325) 573-1114 325-574-6707938 S FM 1673Snyder TX 79549
Formby SJFB(806) 296-2448 806-293-4877998 CR AAPlainview TX 79072
Ft Stockton TFN5(432) 336-7676 432-336-38881500 E IH-10Ft Stockton TX 79735
Havins Unit TH(325) 643-5575 325-641-6397500 FM 45 EastBrownwood TX 76801
Hilltop UnitHT(254) 865-8901 254-865-62871500 State School RdGatesville TX 76598
Hobby UnitHB(254) 883-5561 254-883-3024742 FM 712Marlin TX 76661
Hughes UnitAH(254) 865-6663 254-865-6964Rt 2 Box 4400Gatesville TX 76597
Jordan UnitJN(806) 665-7070 806-665-32191992 Hilton RoadPampa TX 79065
Lynaugh UnitLH(432) 395-2938 xt 12161098 S Hwy 2037Ft Stockton TX 79735
Marlin UnitN1(254) 883-38582893 State Hwy 6Marlin TX 76661
Middleton TFNE(325) 548-9075 325-548-903313055 FM 3522Abilene TX 79601
Montford UnitJM(806) 745-1021 806-748-17268602 Peach StreetLubbock TX 79404
Mt View UnitMV(254) 865-7226 xt 74072305 Ransom RoadGatesville TX 76528
Murray UnitLM(254) 865-2000 254-865-42761916 N Hwy 36 ByGatesville TX 76596
Neal UnitKN(806) 383-1175 806-381-02599055 Spur 591Amarillo TX 79107
Roach UnitRH(940) 937-6364 940-937-101515845 FM 164Childress TX 79201
Robertson UnitRB(325) 548-9035 325-548-903112071 FM 3522Abilene TX 79601
Rudd TFRD(806) 637-4470 806-637-00772004 Lamesa HwyBrownfield TX 79316
San SabaN2(325) 372-4255 325-372-4502206 S Wallace Creek RdSan Saba TX 76877
Sayle Unit SY(254) 559-1581 254-559-78864176 FM 1800Breckenridge TX 76424
Smith UnitSM(806) 872-6741 806-872-04001313 CR 19Lamesa TX 79331
Tulia TFN3(806) 995-4109 806-995-41934000 Hwy 86WTulia TX 79088
Wallace UnitWL(325) 728-2162 325-728-34291675 S FM 3525ColoradoCityTX79512
Ware TFDW(325) 728-2162 xt11401681 S FM 3525ColoradoCity TX79512
Wheeler SJWR(806) 296-1081 806-296-6942986 CR AAPlainview TX 79072
Woodman SJWM(254) 865-9398 254-865-29401210 Coryell RoadGatesville TX 76528

 

Go to: [ Unit Profiles | North Texas Information | South Texas Information | West Texas Information | Top ]

Unit Profiles

School Year 2014-2015

District Wide Profiles

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Regional Profiles

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Michael White - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville
South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Martha Fields - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson
West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
BatenPampa
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

Archived School Years

2013-2014

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2012-2013

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2011-2012

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2010-2011

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond
YoungDickinson

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
ByrdHuntsville
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2009-2010

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2008-2009

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2007-2008

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2006-2007

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2005-2006

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

Sgt. James Lerma

The Windham School District expresses condolences to the family, friends and coworkers of Texas Department of Criminal Justice correctional officer Sgt. James Lerma, 44, of Huntsville.  Sgt. Lerma died Oct. 11 during a traffic accident in Huntsville.  He was the laundry manager at the Goree Unit in Huntsville and had been with the agency for 19 years.

News

NEW Technology education supports job training
NEW In Dallas: Habitat for Humanity partners with WSD
NEW State Employee Charitable Campaign (SECC) 2017: NOW – Oct. 31!
2017 PACT conference scheduled for October
Industry support: WSD thanks Fluor
TDCJ Windham School District: An Ongoing Success Story (Reprinted from The Paducah Post)
Building the Workforce: Correctional educators from Windham School District sign collaboration agreement with Gulf Coast Workforce Board, affiliate of Workforce Solutions
Preparing tomorrow's workforce for industry: TIC training manager explains benefits of WSD partnership
Media Honor Roll: WSD joins TASB to recognize outstanding journalists
San Antonio Food Bank training cooks up Second Chance for newly-released offenders
Windham School District working with TDLR, strengthening employment opportunities by helping offenders earn state licensures
Austin businesswoman lists education, faith, sobriety as powerful life savers
WSD's first summer school offers reentry skills to Texas offenders
Industry employers partner with WSD to provide increased job opportunities
Why I Teach for Windham: Brent Frailicks
Life re-wired: Houston electrical superintendent credits WSD vocational training for career
WSD implements training by The Flippen Group for educator development, student leadership
Success Story posters on campuses
Cartel to Counselor: Finding HOPE through education
Sen. Charles Perry speaks to graduates in Childress
Congressman John Cornyn observes job training at San Antonio Food Bank
Livingston graduation ceremony: Rep. James White joins WSD in marking success
Career Expo business presentation empowers former offender to succeed
Central Texas welders thank CTE teacher for training, influence
Windham Career Expo inside TDCJ's Terrell Unit brings employers, hiring support directly to offenders
Bastrop Man Receives Governor's 2016 Criminal Justice Volunteer Award
WSD and TDCJ: Gatesville tour for Governor's staff focuses on partnerships, successful re-entry efforts
Pablo Gonzales: Thanks to job-focused training, project manager enjoys work,  family, life
New Reading Horizons curriculum to help develop fluency, comprehension
WSD Career and Technical Education: Preparing students for work, success
Message from Board Chairman Dale Wainwright
WSD expands vocational programming, course lengths, training opportunities
WSD receives support from NCCER with efforts to connect trained offenders and employers
Windham School District honors professional counselors
Huntsville Item - Thanks to investments in treatment and education opportunities, offenders in Texas have better chance now to make it in free world 
Campus tours share WSD's success story: Notes from WSD Division of Instruction Director Amy Lopez (From "Good Things" Report, Jan. 18)
WSD Success Story:  Safety manager, former offender returns to prison to encourage job-readiness
'We are Windham' video proudly explains why, how WSD changes lives. Now available online

Success Stories

Success Story IconNEW - Education taught me... - "Education taught me how to think and analyze problems, which helps me daily in my current employment."

Success Story IconInspiration Success Story -
"You are inspiring people you haven’t even met!"

Success Story IconFormer Windham student becomes successful electrician -
Garrett Stanley, a wonderful story of success in life after incarceration.

Success Story IconIndependent Data Contractor Success Story -
"Due largely to the training I received from my teacher, I am able to be an independent ...

Teach for WSD

jobview sidebar

Links