WSD - Windham School District Units

Units

Additional information on each unit by Area is available below the map or by clicking on these links:
Panhandle Area | West Texas Area | Alamo Area | Gulf Coast Area |
Central Texas Area | North Texas Area | South East Texas Area | Sam Houston Area

Units Map

 

Back to Top

Panhandle Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Allred Unit JA (940) 855-7477 940-855-7195 2101 FM 369 N Iowa Park TX 76367
Clements Unit BC (806) 381-7080 806-383-7113 9601 Spur 591 Amarillo TX 79107
Dalhart Unit DH (806) 249-8655 806-249-1589 11950 FM 998 Dalhart TX 79022
Formby SJ FB (806) 296-2448 806-293-4877 998 CR AA Plainview TX 79072
Jordan Unit JN (806) 665-7070 806-665-3219 1992 Hilton Road Pampa TX 79065
Neal Unit KN (806) 383-1175 806-381-0259 9055 Spur 591 Amarillo TX 79107
Roach Unit RH (940) 937-6364 940-937-1015 15845 FM 164 Childress TX 79201
Tulia TF N3 (806) 995-4109 806-995-4193 4000 Hwy 86W Tulia TX 79088
Wheeler SJ WR (806) 296-1081 806-296-6942 986 CR AA Plainview TX 79072

 

West Texas Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Daniel Unit DL (325) 573-1114 325-574-6707 938 S FM 1673 Snyder TX 79549
Ft Stockton TF N5 (432) 336-7676 432-336-3888 1500 E IH-10 Ft Stockton TX 79735
Lynaugh Unit LH (432) 395-2938 xt 1216 1098 S Hwy 2037 Ft Stockton TX 79735
Montford Unit JM (806) 745-1021 806-748-1726 8602 Peach Street Lubbock TX 79404
Rudd TF RD (806) 637-4470 806-637-0077 2004 Lamesa Hwy Brownfield TX 79316
Smith Unit SM (806) 872-6741 806-872-0400 1313 CR 19 Lamesa TX 79331
Sanchez SJ RZ (915) 856-0046   3901 State Jail Road El Paso TX 79938
Wallace Unit WL (325) 728-2162 325-728-3429 1675 S FM 3525 ColoradoCityTX79512

 

Alamo Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Briscoe Unit DB (830) 965-4444 830-965-1199 1459 W Hwy 85 Dilley TX 78017
Chase Field          
Cotulla TF N4 (830) 879-3077 830-879-2300 610 FM 624 Cotulla TX 78014
Dominguez SJ BX (210) 675-6620 210-677-8134 6535 Cagnon Road SanAntonioTX78252
Garza East TF NI (361) 35-980 361-358-9360 4304 Hw 202 Beeville TX 78102
Garza West TF NH (361) 358-9890 361-358-9890 x2106 4250 Hwy 202 Beeville TX 78102
Glossbrenner          
Halbert          
Lopez SJ RL (956) 316-3810 956-287-9741 1203 El Cibolo Road Edinburg TX 78541
McConnell Unit ML (361) 362-2300 361-358-9295 3001 S Emily Drive Beeville TX 78102
Ney SJ HF (830) 426-8030 830-426-7177 114 Private Rd 4303 Hondo TX 78861
Segovia Unit EN (956) 316-2400 956-318-3791 1201 El Cibolo Road Edinburg TX 78541
Torres Unit TE (830) 426-5325 830-426-8320 125 Private Rd 4303 Hondo TX 78861
Travis County SJ TI (512) 228-5210 512-228-5223 8101 FM 969 Austin TX 78724

 

Gulf Coast Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
C T Terrell Unit R3 (281) 595-3481   1300 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583
Clemens Unit CN (979) 798-2188 979-798-2188 x1116 11034 Hwy 36 Brazoria TX 77422
Connally Unit CY (830) 583-4003 830-583-2629 899 FM 632 Kenedy TX 78119
Darrington Unit DA (281) 595-3465   59 Darrington Road Rosharon TX 77583
Jester III Unit J3 (281) 277-7000 281-277-0415 3 Jester Road Richmond TX 77406
Ramsey Unit R1 (281) 595-3491   1100 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583
Scott Unit RV (979) 849-9306   6999 Retrieve-CR 290 Angleton TX 77515
Stevenson Unit SB (361) 275-2075 361-275-5631 1525 FM 766 Cuero TX 77954
Stringfellow Unit R2 (281) 595-3413 281-595-2214 1200 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583

 

Central Texas Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Crain Unit GV (254) 865-8431 254-865-1030 1401State School Rd Gatesville TX 76599
Havins Unit TH (325) 643-5575 325-641-6397 500 FM 45 East Brownwood TX 76801
Hilltop Unit HT (254) 865-8901 254-865-6287 1500 State School Rd Gatesville TX 76598
Hobby Unit HB (254) 883-5561 254-883-3024 742 FM 712 Marlin TX 76661
Hughes Unit AH (254) 865-6663 254-865-6964 Rt 2 Box 4400 Gatesville TX 76597
Marlin Unit N1 (254) 883-3858   2893 State Hwy 6 Marlin TX 76661
Middleton TF NE (325) 548-9075 325-548-9033 13055 FM 3522 Abilene TX 79601
Mt View Unit MV (254) 865-7226 xt 7407 2305 Ransom Road Gatesville TX 76528
Murray Unit LM (254) 865-2000 254-865-4276 1916 N Hwy 36 By Gatesville TX 76596
Robertson Unit RB (325) 548-9035 325-548-9031 12071 FM 3522 Abilene TX 79601
San Saba N2 (325) 372-4255 325-372-4502 206 S Wallace Creek Rd San Saba TX 76877
Sayle Unit SY (254) 559-1581 254-559-7886 4176 FM 1800 Breckenridge TX 76424
Woodman SJ WM (254) 865-9398 254-865-2940 1210 Coryell Road Gatesville TX 76528

 

North Texas Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Beto Unit B1 (903) 928-2217 903-928-2228 1391 FM 3328 Tenn.Colony TX 75880
Boyd Unit BY (254) 739-5555 254-739-5312 200 Spur 113 Teague TX 75860
Coffield Unit CO (903) 928-2211 903-928-2527 2661 FM 2054 Tenn.Colony TX 75884
Cole SJ CL (903) 583-1100 903-583-7903 3801 Silo Road Bonham TX 75418
Gurney TF ND (903) 928-3118 903-928-2222 1385 FM 3328 Tenn.ColonyTX75803
Hodge MROP HD (903) 683-5781 903-683-9717 379 FM 2972 W Rusk TX 75785
Hutchins SJ HJ (972) 225-1304 469-941-3911 1500 E Langdon Road Dallas TX 75241
Johnston Unit SA JT (903) 342-6166 903-442-4487 703 Airport Rd Winnsboro TX75494
Michael Unit MI (903) 928-2311 903-928-2197 P O Box 4500 Tenn.ColonyTX75886
Moore TF CM (903) 583-4464 903-583-7623 1700 N FM 87 Bonham TX 75418
Powledge Unit B2 (903) 723-5074 903-723-8592 1400 FM 3452 Palestine TX 75861
Telford Unit TO (903) 628-3171 903-628-5896 3899 SH 98 New Boston TX75570

 

South East Texas Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Gist SJ BJ (409) 727-8400 409-721-8409 3295 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705
Goodman TF GG (409) 383-0012   349 PR 8430 Jasper TX 75951
Henley SJ LT (936) 258-2476 936-258-2476 x8291 7581 Hwy 321 Dayton TX 77535
Hightower Unit HI (936) 258-8013   902 FM 686 Dayton TX 77535
LeBlanc BA (409) 724-1515 409-626-3678 3695 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705
Lewis Unit GL (409) 283-8181 409-283-8181 x231 777 FM 3497 Woodville TX 75990
Lychner SJ AJ (281) 454-5036   2350 Atascocita Rd. Humble TX 77396
Plane SJ LJ (936) 258-2476   904 FM 686 Dayton TX 77535
Polunsky Unit TL (936) 967-8082 939-967-6018 3872 FM 350 South Livingston TX 77351
Stiles Unit ST (409) 722-5255   3060 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705

 

Sam Houston Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Eastham Unit EA (936) 636-7321 936-636-2488 2665 Prison Rd. 1 Lovelady TX 75851
Ellis Unit E1 (936) 295-5756 936-295-3823 1697 FM 980 Huntsville TX 77343
Estelle Unit E2 (936) 291-4200 936-436-9375 264 FM 3478 Huntsville TX 77320
Ferguson Unit FE (936) 348-3751 936-293-4742 12120 Savage Midway TX 75852
Goree Unit GR (936) 295-6331 936-295-2895 Education Dept Huntsville TX 77344
Hamilton TF JH (979) 779-1633   200 Lee Morrison Ln Bryan TX 77807
Holliday TF NF (936) 295-8200 936-295-8597 295 IH-45 N Huntsville TX 77320
Huntsville Unit HV (936) 437-1701 936-295-8073 815 12th St Huntsville TX 77348
Luther Unit P2 (936) 825-7547 936-825-6714 1800 Luther Drive Navasota TX 77868
Pack Unit P1 (936) 825-3728   2400 Wallace Pack Rd Navasota TX 77868
Wynne Unit WY (936) 295-9126 936-295-7381 Education Dept Huntsville TX 77349

  

[ Back to  Top ]

 

Unit Profiles

School Year 2014-2015

District Wide Profiles

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Regional Profiles

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Michael White - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville
South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Martha Fields - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson
West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
BatenPampa
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

Archived School Years

2013-2014

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2012-2013

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2011-2012

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2010-2011

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond
YoungDickinson

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
ByrdHuntsville
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2009-2010

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2008-2009

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2007-2008

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2006-2007

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2005-2006

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

Message from Superintendent Dr. Clint Carpenter:

Career and Technical Education teachers help build future

Career and Technical Education

Career and Technical Education (CTE) teachers in the Windham School District (WSD) align job opportunities and learning with innovative instruction. The end result is a productive, positive journey for offenders seeking workforce reentry. Windham CTE teachers across Texas bring their own professional experiences to work to elevate their students’ skill levels.

Read More >>

Message from WSD Superintendent Dr. Clint Carpenter:

Black History Month celebrates employees’ roles as mentors, offers students illustrations of diversity, perseverance

Black History Month is an annual celebration of achievements by African Americans and a time for recognizing the central role of Black Americans in U.S. history. Within the Windham School District, Black History Month is frequently used as a historical classroom topic to illustrate positive examples of diversity, history, academics, and perseverance. However, recognition within WSD also means observance of an integral part the African American community plays in correctional education. These employees are exemplary educators, mentors and leaders helping our students take steps towards changing their lives – and society. Every race is connected to the rich history of this nation, and by celebrating Black History Month, everyone is included in a tradition of acknowledgment, inclusion and community engagement. We celebrate the accomplishments of Black Americans as a foundation of future success for all.

News

NEW WSD Appreciates its Board of Trustees & Their Service!
NEW 'New guiding lights': Representative James White praises graduates at Wynne Unit
Windham School District: Enhancing job opportunities through industry partnerships, updated career clusters, and apprenticeship training with TDCJ
Technology education supports job training
In Dallas: Habitat for Humanity partners with WSD
State Employee Charitable Campaign (SECC) 2017: NOW – Oct. 31!
2017 PACT conference scheduled for October
Industry support: WSD thanks Fluor
TDCJ Windham School District: An Ongoing Success Story (Reprinted from The Paducah Post)
Building the Workforce: Correctional educators from Windham School District sign collaboration agreement with Gulf Coast Workforce Board, affiliate of Workforce Solutions
Preparing tomorrow's workforce for industry: TIC training manager explains benefits of WSD partnership
Media Honor Roll: WSD joins TASB to recognize outstanding journalists
San Antonio Food Bank training cooks up Second Chance for newly-released offenders
Windham School District working with TDLR, strengthening employment opportunities by helping offenders earn state licensures
Austin businesswoman lists education, faith, sobriety as powerful life savers
WSD's first summer school offers reentry skills to Texas offenders
Industry employers partner with WSD to provide increased job opportunities
Why I Teach for Windham: Brent Frailicks
Life re-wired: Houston electrical superintendent credits WSD vocational training for career
WSD implements training by The Flippen Group for educator development, student leadership
Sen. Charles Perry speaks to graduates in Childress 
Cartel to Counselor: Finding HOPE through education
Livingston graduation ceremony: Rep. James White joins WSD in marking success
Congressman John Cornyn observes job training at San Antonio Food Bank
Central Texas welders thank CTE teacher for training, influence
Career Expo business presentation empowers former offender to succeed
Bastrop Man Receives Governor's 2016 Criminal Justice Volunteer Award
Windham Career Expo inside TDCJ's Terrell Unit brings employers, hiring support directly to offenders
Pablo Gonzales: Thanks to job-focused training, project manager enjoys work,  family, life
WSD Career and Technical Education: Preparing students for work, success 
WSD receives support from NCCER with efforts to connect trained offenders and employers
'We are Windham' video proudly explains why, how WSD changes lives. Now available online 
WSD Success Story:  Safety manager, former offender returns to prison to encourage job-readiness

Success Stories

Success Story IconIndependent Data Contractor Success Story -
"Due largely to the training I received from my teacher, I am able to be an independent ...

Success Story IconGED® Success Story -
"My son received his GED® through Windham School District. I just wanted to 'Thank You' for this program."

Success Story IconNEW - I learned a great deal  - "I really enjoyed this class and I learned a great deal. Painting and Decorating is something I always wanted to do and learn."

Success Story IconCognitive Intervention Success Story -
"I graduated from Cognitive Intervention and the course has had a major impact on me and my behavior".

Teach for WSD

jobview sidebar

Links