Units

Additional information on each unit by Area is available below the map or by clicking on these links:
Panhandle Area | West Texas Area | Alamo Area | Gulf Coast Area |
Central Texas Area | North Texas Area | South East Texas Area | Sam Houston Area

Units Map

 

Back to Top

Panhandle Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Allred Unit JA (940) 855-7477 940-855-7195 2101 FM 369 N Iowa Park TX 76367
Clements Unit BC (806) 381-7080 806-383-7113 9601 Spur 591 Amarillo TX 79107
Dalhart Unit DH (806) 249-8655 806-249-1589 11950 FM 998 Dalhart TX 79022
Formby SJ FB (806) 296-2448 806-293-4877 998 CR AA Plainview TX 79072
Jordan Unit JN (806) 665-7070 806-665-3219 1992 Hilton Road Pampa TX 79065
Neal Unit KN (806) 383-1175 806-381-0259 9055 Spur 591 Amarillo TX 79107
Roach Unit RH (940) 937-6364 940-937-1015 15845 FM 164 Childress TX 79201
Tulia TF N3 (806) 995-4109 806-995-4193 4000 Hwy 86W Tulia TX 79088
Wheeler SJ WR (806) 296-1081 806-296-6942 986 CR AA Plainview TX 79072

 

West Texas Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Daniel Unit DL (325) 573-1114 325-574-6707 938 S FM 1673 Snyder TX 79549
Ft Stockton TF N5 (432) 336-7676 432-336-3888 1500 E IH-10 Ft Stockton TX 79735
Lynaugh Unit LH (432) 395-2938 xt 1216 1098 S Hwy 2037 Ft Stockton TX 79735
Montford Unit JM (806) 745-1021 806-748-1726 8602 Peach Street Lubbock TX 79404
Rudd TF RD (806) 637-4470 806-637-0077 2004 Lamesa Hwy Brownfield TX 79316
Smith Unit SM (806) 872-6741 806-872-0400 1313 CR 19 Lamesa TX 79331
Sanchez SJ RZ (915) 856-0046   3901 State Jail Road El Paso TX 79938
Wallace Unit WL (325) 728-2162 325-728-3429 1675 S FM 3525 ColoradoCityTX79512

 

Alamo Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Briscoe Unit DB (830) 965-4444 830-965-1199 1459 W Hwy 85 Dilley TX 78017
Chase Field          
Cotulla TF N4 (830) 879-3077 830-879-2300 610 FM 624 Cotulla TX 78014
Dominguez SJ BX (210) 675-6620 210-677-8134 6535 Cagnon Road SanAntonioTX78252
Garza East TF NI (361) 35-980 361-358-9360 4304 Hw 202 Beeville TX 78102
Garza West TF NH (361) 358-9890 361-358-9890 x2106 4250 Hwy 202 Beeville TX 78102
Glossbrenner          
Halbert          
Lopez SJ RL (956) 316-3810 956-287-9741 1203 El Cibolo Road Edinburg TX 78541
McConnell Unit ML (361) 362-2300 361-358-9295 3001 S Emily Drive Beeville TX 78102
Ney SJ HF (830) 426-8030 830-426-7177 114 Private Rd 4303 Hondo TX 78861
Segovia Unit EN (956) 316-2400 956-318-3791 1201 El Cibolo Road Edinburg TX 78541
Torres Unit TE (830) 426-5325 830-426-8320 125 Private Rd 4303 Hondo TX 78861
Travis County SJ TI (512) 228-5210 512-228-5223 8101 FM 969 Austin TX 78724

 

Gulf Coast Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
C T Terrell Unit R3 (281) 595-3481   1300 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583
Clemens Unit CN (979) 798-2188 979-798-2188 x1116 11034 Hwy 36 Brazoria TX 77422
Connally Unit CY (830) 583-4003 830-583-2629 899 FM 632 Kenedy TX 78119
Darrington Unit DA (281) 595-3465   59 Darrington Road Rosharon TX 77583
Jester III Unit J3 (281) 277-7000 281-277-0415 3 Jester Road Richmond TX 77406
Ramsey Unit R1 (281) 595-3491   1100 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583
Scott Unit RV (979) 849-9306   6999 Retrieve-CR 290 Angleton TX 77515
Stevenson Unit SB (361) 275-2075 361-275-5631 1525 FM 766 Cuero TX 77954
Stringfellow Unit R2 (281) 595-3413 281-595-2214 1200 FM 655 Rosharon TX 77583

 

Central Texas Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Crain Unit GV (254) 865-8431 254-865-1030 1401State School Rd Gatesville TX 76599
Havins Unit TH (325) 643-5575 325-641-6397 500 FM 45 East Brownwood TX 76801
Hilltop Unit HT (254) 865-8901 254-865-6287 1500 State School Rd Gatesville TX 76598
Hobby Unit HB (254) 883-5561 254-883-3024 742 FM 712 Marlin TX 76661
Hughes Unit AH (254) 865-6663 254-865-6964 Rt 2 Box 4400 Gatesville TX 76597
Marlin Unit N1 (254) 883-3858   2893 State Hwy 6 Marlin TX 76661
Middleton TF NE (325) 548-9075 325-548-9033 13055 FM 3522 Abilene TX 79601
Mt View Unit MV (254) 865-7226 xt 7407 2305 Ransom Road Gatesville TX 76528
Murray Unit LM (254) 865-2000 254-865-4276 1916 N Hwy 36 By Gatesville TX 76596
Robertson Unit RB (325) 548-9035 325-548-9031 12071 FM 3522 Abilene TX 79601
San Saba N2 (325) 372-4255 325-372-4502 206 S Wallace Creek Rd San Saba TX 76877
Sayle Unit SY (254) 559-1581 254-559-7886 4176 FM 1800 Breckenridge TX 76424
Woodman SJ WM (254) 865-9398 254-865-2940 1210 Coryell Road Gatesville TX 76528

 

North Texas Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Beto Unit B1 (903) 928-2217 903-928-2228 1391 FM 3328 Tenn.Colony TX 75880
Boyd Unit BY (254) 739-5555 254-739-5312 200 Spur 113 Teague TX 75860
Coffield Unit CO (903) 928-2211 903-928-2527 2661 FM 2054 Tenn.Colony TX 75884
Cole SJ CL (903) 583-1100 903-583-7903 3801 Silo Road Bonham TX 75418
Gurney TF ND (903) 928-3118 903-928-2222 1385 FM 3328 Tenn.ColonyTX75803
Hodge MROP HD (903) 683-5781 903-683-9717 379 FM 2972 W Rusk TX 75785
Hutchins SJ HJ (972) 225-1304 469-941-3911 1500 E Langdon Road Dallas TX 75241
Johnston Unit SA JT (903) 342-6166 903-442-4487 703 Airport Rd Winnsboro TX75494
Michael Unit MI (903) 928-2311 903-928-2197 P O Box 4500 Tenn.ColonyTX75886
Moore TF CM (903) 583-4464 903-583-7623 1700 N FM 87 Bonham TX 75418
Powledge Unit B2 (903) 723-5074 903-723-8592 1400 FM 3452 Palestine TX 75861
Telford Unit TO (903) 628-3171 903-628-5896 3899 SH 98 New Boston TX75570

 

South East Texas Area

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Gist SJ BJ (409) 727-8400 409-721-8409 3295 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705
Goodman TF GG (409) 383-0012   349 PR 8430 Jasper TX 75951
Henley SJ LT (936) 258-2476 936-258-2476 x8291 7581 Hwy 321 Dayton TX 77535
Hightower Unit HI (936) 258-8013   902 FM 686 Dayton TX 77535
LeBlanc BA (409) 724-1515 409-626-3678 3695 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705
Lewis Unit GL (409) 283-8181 409-283-8181 x231 777 FM 3497 Woodville TX 75990
Lychner SJ AJ (281) 454-5036   2350 Atascocita Rd. Humble TX 77396
Plane SJ LJ (936) 258-2476   904 FM 686 Dayton TX 77535
Polunsky Unit TL (936) 967-8082 939-967-6018 3872 FM 350 South Livingston TX 77351
Stiles Unit ST (409) 722-5255   3060 FM 3514 Beaumont TX 77705

 

Sam Houston Area 

UNIT/SCHOOLUNIT CODETELEPHONEFAXADDRESSCITY
Eastham Unit EA (936) 636-7321 936-636-2488 2665 Prison Rd. 1 Lovelady TX 75851
Ellis Unit E1 (936) 295-5756 936-295-3823 1697 FM 980 Huntsville TX 77343
Estelle Unit E2 (936) 291-4200 936-436-9375 264 FM 3478 Huntsville TX 77320
Ferguson Unit FE (936) 348-3751 936-293-4742 12120 Savage Midway TX 75852
Goree Unit GR (936) 295-6331 936-295-2895 Education Dept Huntsville TX 77344
Hamilton TF JH (979) 779-1633   200 Lee Morrison Ln Bryan TX 77807
Holliday TF NF (936) 295-8200 936-295-8597 295 IH-45 N Huntsville TX 77320
Huntsville Unit HV (936) 437-1701 936-295-8073 815 12th St Huntsville TX 77348
Luther Unit P2 (936) 825-7547 936-825-6714 1800 Luther Drive Navasota TX 77868
Pack Unit P1 (936) 825-3728   2400 Wallace Pack Rd Navasota TX 77868
Wynne Unit WY (936) 295-9126 936-295-7381 Education Dept Huntsville TX 77349

  

[ Back to  Top ]