Unit Profiles

School Year 2014-2015

District Wide Profiles

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Regional Profiles

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Michael White - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville
South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Martha Fields - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson
West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
BatenPampa
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

Archived School Years

2013-2014

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
San SabaSan Saba
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2012-2013

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2011-2012

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
LewisWoodville
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
PowledgePalestine
StilesBeaumont
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ClemensBrazoria
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
DarringtonRosharon
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
HamiltonBryan
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
Lopez SJEdinburg
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
McConnellBeeville
NeyHondo
PackNavasota
RamseyRosharon
Sanchez SJEl Paso
ScottAngleton
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
YoungDickinson

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
CrainGatesville
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HilltopGatesville
HobbyMarlin
HughesGatesville
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MarlinMarlin
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview
Woodman SJGatesville

2010-2011

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond
YoungDickinson

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Karen Koenning  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
ByrdHuntsville
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GoreeHuntsville
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
Chase FieldBeeville
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2009-2010

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2008-2009

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2007-2008

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester IRichmond
Jester IIIRichmond
Jester IVRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon
VanceRichmond

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MarlinMarlin
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
CrainGatesville
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza EastBeeville
Garza WestBeeville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
San SabaSan Saba
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
Roach Boot CampChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2006-2007

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

2005-2006

Entire District Profile

District Profile Summary

Gulf Coast Region
Gulf Coast Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Kevin Ainsworth  - Contact: (281) 595-3465
FacilityLocation
CentralSugarland
ClemensBrazoria
DarringtonRosharon
DuncanDiboll
Gist SJBeaumont
GoodmanJasper
HamiltonBryan
HenleyDayton
HightowerDayton
Jester I-III-IV-VanceRichmond
Kegans SJHouston
LeBlancBeaumont
LewisWoodville
LutherNavasota
Lychner SJHumble
PackNavasota
Plane SJDayton
PolunskyLivingston
RamseyRosharon
ScottAngleton
StilesBeaumont
StringfellowRosharon
TerrellRosharon

North Texas Region
North Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Jane Spivey  - Contact: (254) 739-5555
FacilityLocation
BetoTennessee Colony
BoydTeague
CoffieldTennessee Colony
Cole SJBonham
EasthamLovelady
EllisHuntsville
EstelleHuntsville
FergusonMidway
GurneyTennessee Colony
HobbyMarlin
HodgeRusk
HollidayHuntsville
HuntsvilleHuntsville
Hutchins SJDallas
JohnstonWinnsboro
MichaelTennessee Colony
MooreBonham
PowledgePalestine
TelfordNew Boston
WynneHuntsville

South Texas Region
South Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: David Chagoya  - Contact: (361) 362-6516
FacilityLocation
BriscoeDilley
ConnallyKenedy
CotullaCotulla
Dominguez SJSan Antonio
Garza West-EastBeeville
GatesvilleGatesville
GlossbrennerSan Diego
HalbertBurnet
HilltopGatesville
HughesGatesville
Lopez SJEdinburg
McConnellBeeville
Mountain ViewGatesville
MurrayGatesville
NeyHondo
SegoviaEdinburg
StevensonCuero
TorresHondo
Travis County SJAustin
Woodman SJGatesville

West Texas Region
West Texas Region Profile    Regional Administrator: Mike Vickers  - Contact: (325) 573-7402
FacilityLocation
AllredWichita Falls
ClementsAmarillo
DalhartDalhart
DanielSnyder
Formby SJPlainview
Fort StocktonFort Stockton
HavinsBrownwood
JordanPampa
LynaughFort Stockton
MiddletonAbilene
MontfordLubbock
NealAmarillo
RoachChildress
RobertsonAbilene
RuddBrownfield
Sanchez SJEl Paso
SayleBreckenridge
SmithLamesa
TuliaTulia
WallaceColorado City
WareColorado City
WheelerPlainview

Success Stories

Success Story IconIndependent Data Contractor Success Story -
"Due largely to the training I received from my teacher, I am able to be an independent ...

Success Story IconTo a WSD welding teacher from a former offender student -
"I got a job welding and I had to write and just thank you so much for putting me ahead of the game."

Success Story IconNEW - I can now make a living. I’m free - "The welding program helped me build character. Mr. Perry taught me how to talk like a welder..."

Success Story IconGED® Success Story -
"My son received his GED® through Windham School District. I just wanted to 'Thank You' for this program."